48 Ridgeway Ave Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Ridgeway Ave, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $179,283, approximately $137 per square foot. 48 Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Trumble James E
Bought by
Stanton Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Homes Llc | $60,000 | Kentucky Land Title | |
| Stanton Homes Llc | $60,000 | Kentucky Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $103,700 | $15,000 | $88,700 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $103,700 | $15,000 | $88,700 |
| 2023 | $541 | $103,700 | $15,000 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $599 | $103,700 | $15,000 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $831 | $103,700 | $15,000 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $356 | $76,000 | $15,000 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $359 | $76,000 | $15,000 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $444 | $76,000 | $15,000 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $372 | $76,000 | $15,000 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $375 | $76,000 | $15,000 | $61,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,000 | $15,000 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map