48 Riva Row Spring, TX 77380
Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,954 - $823,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Riva Row, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $810,489, approximately $327 per square foot. 48 Riva Row is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Ferguson James M
Bought by
Thompson Charles T and Thompson Sandra H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,293
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$660,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Waterway Village Lp
Bought by
Ferguson James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,100
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Charles T | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Ferguson James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Charles T | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson James M | $278,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,414 | $623,416 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,228 | $566,742 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,228 | $515,220 | $50,000 | $501,240 |
| 2022 | $8,942 | $468,380 | $50,000 | $475,820 |
| 2021 | $8,716 | $425,800 | $50,000 | $375,800 |
| 2020 | $9,667 | $450,000 | $50,000 | $400,000 |
| 2019 | $10,714 | $484,410 | $50,000 | $434,410 |
| 2018 | $10,040 | $520,000 | $50,000 | $470,000 |
| 2017 | $11,679 | $520,000 | $50,000 | $470,000 |
| 2016 | $11,814 | $526,000 | $50,000 | $476,000 |
| 2015 | $9,791 | $505,100 | $50,000 | $455,100 |
| 2014 | $9,791 | $465,000 | $50,000 | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map