48 River St Roulette, PA 16746
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $88,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 River St, Roulette, PA 16746 and is currently estimated at $74,105, approximately $74 per square foot. 48 River St is a home with nearby schools including Port Allegany Elementary School and Port Allegany Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
J Body Jestes Estates
Bought by
Bisher Kevin E and Bisher Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisher Kevin E | $37,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $349 | $8,080 | $880 | $7,200 |
| 2025 | $630 | $8,080 | $880 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $604 | $8,080 | $880 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $576 | $8,080 | $880 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $563 | $8,080 | $880 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $563 | $8,080 | $880 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $561 | $8,080 | $880 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $547 | $8,080 | $880 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $527 | $8,080 | $880 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,080 | $880 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $505 | $8,080 | $880 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,080 | $880 | $7,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,080 | $880 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map