Estimated Value: $50,500 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Robinson St, Waco, GA 30182 and is currently estimated at $154,875. 48 Robinson St is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Zion Elementary School, Mt. Zion Middle School, and Mt. Zion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $8,018 | $6,344 | $1,674 |
| 2024 | $233 | $8,018 | $6,344 | $1,674 |
| 2023 | $203 | $6,750 | $5,076 | $1,674 |
| 2022 | $152 | $4,734 | $3,384 | $1,350 |
| 2021 | $133 | $4,057 | $2,707 | $1,350 |
| 2020 | $89 | $3,461 | $2,461 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $90 | $3,461 | $2,461 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $87 | $3,300 | $2,300 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $87 | $3,300 | $2,300 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $87 | $3,300 | $2,300 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $90 | $3,205 | $3,206 | $0 |
| 2014 | $90 | $3,206 | $3,206 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map