48 Rolling Tide Rd Jamaica, VA 23079
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $830,149
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Rolling Tide Rd, Jamaica, VA 23079 and is currently estimated at $624,537, approximately $237 per square foot. 48 Rolling Tide Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, St. Clare Walker Middle School, and Middlesex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Rollston James W
Bought by
Amrhein Kenneth C and Ancel Valerie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,525
Outstanding Balance
$78,709
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$545,828
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amrhein Kenneth C | $227,525 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amrhein Kenneth C | $152,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $601,300 | $313,800 | $287,500 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $601,300 | $313,800 | $287,500 |
| 2023 | $3,668 | $601,300 | $313,800 | $287,500 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $601,300 | $313,800 | $287,500 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $535,200 | $309,300 | $225,900 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $535,200 | $309,300 | $225,900 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $535,200 | $309,300 | $225,900 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $535,200 | $309,300 | $225,900 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $535,200 | $309,300 | $225,900 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $594,200 | $307,800 | $286,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map