48 Route 55 W Sherman, CT 06784
Estimated Value: $234,180 - $434,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
660
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Route 55 W, Sherman, CT 06784 and is currently estimated at $338,295, approximately $512 per square foot. 48 Route 55 W is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sherman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Lobraico Christopher
Bought by
Frischer Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Dvorak James and Dvorak Anton
Bought by
Lobraico Christopher and Lobraico Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frischer Sara | $160,000 | -- | |
| Lobraico Christopher | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lobraico Christopher | $127,000 | |
| Closed | Lobraico Christopher | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lobraico Christopher | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lobraico Christopher | $108,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $128,000 | $73,500 | $54,500 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $128,000 | $73,500 | $54,500 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $128,000 | $73,500 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $128,000 | $73,500 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $4,915 | $128,000 | $73,500 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $128,000 | $73,500 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $128,000 | $73,500 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $134,500 | $77,400 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $4,955 | $134,500 | $77,400 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $134,470 | $77,420 | $57,050 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $134,470 | $77,420 | $57,050 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $134,470 | $77,420 | $57,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map