Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Hicks
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 288-9137
148 Total Sales
Adorable, recently updated ranch-style home on 2 acres, less than 10 minutes from Stockton Lake, marina, and boat launch! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a comfortable layout with a partial basement featuring a storm shelter room. Outside you'll find RV parking and a shop—ideal for lake toys, hobbies, or storage. Plenty of space to enjoy country living with convenient access to the lake. Property is being sold as is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2017044345 Listed on: 01/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $23,830 | $1,710 | $22,120 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $21,050 | $1,710 | $19,340 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $21,050 | $1,710 | $19,340 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $19,180 | $1,710 | $17,470 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $19,180 | $1,710 | $17,470 |
| 2020 | $956 | $19,180 | $1,710 | $17,470 |
| 2019 | $947 | $19,180 | $1,710 | $17,470 |
| 2018 | $947 | $19,180 | $1,710 | $17,470 |
| 2017 | $887 | $19,180 | $1,710 | $17,470 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,220 | $1,710 | $17,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,220 | $1,710 | $17,510 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,230 | $1,710 | $17,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Hicks
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 288-9137
148 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carolyn Donnel
Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC
(417) 827-1033
88 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60313079
APN: 12-04.0-18-000-000-08.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.