48 Runyon Ave Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $652,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Runyon Ave, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $574,138, approximately $350 per square foot. 48 Runyon Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Santiago Jose
Bought by
Kousoulis Nikolaos and Kousoulis Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,676
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$404,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Hamdan Salah
Bought by
Santiago Jose and Santiago Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,025
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kousoulis Nikolaos | $382,000 | -- | |
| Santiago Jose | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kousoulis Nikolaos | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Jose | $92,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,424 | $141,500 | $77,600 | $63,900 |
| 2024 | $8,378 | $141,500 | $77,600 | $63,900 |
| 2023 | $8,378 | $141,500 | $77,600 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $8,381 | $141,500 | $77,600 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $7,914 | $141,500 | $77,600 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $8,276 | $141,500 | $77,600 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $7,964 | $141,500 | $77,600 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $7,771 | $141,500 | $77,600 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $7,607 | $141,500 | $77,600 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $7,466 | $141,500 | $77,600 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $7,180 | $141,500 | $77,600 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $6,970 | $141,500 | $77,600 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map