$850,000

Estimated payment $4,728/month

Total Views 182
5 Beds
5.5 Baths
4,425 Sq Ft
$192 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in the heart of beautiful Pine Valley, this spacious mountain property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and year-round living. Originally built in 1986 and extensively expanded and renovated in 2006, the home now features 4,425 sq ft with 5 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms, providing plenty of room for full-time living, vacation use, or hosting large groups of family and friends. The thoughtful addition created a massive family room designed for gathering and relaxing, complete with a cozy wood-burning stove that adds warmth and mountain charm. Large windows throughout the home bring in natural light and capture the surrounding mountain setting, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. Multiple living spaces give everyone room to spread out while still maintaining a comfortable and functional layout. The kitchen and dining areas flow well for entertaining, while the generous bedroom count and multiple bathrooms make the home ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Downstairs, the basement offers its own private access along with another wood-burning stove, making it a great setup for additional living quarters, recreation space, or private guest accommodations. A huge basement storage room provides exceptional space for gear, seasonal storage, tools, or hobby space. Outside, enjoy the well-maintained lawn and yard surrounded by Pine Valley's cooler mountain climate and peaceful setting. The attached 2-car garage offers convenient parking and storage, while additional parking space provides room for trailers, toys, or guests. Located on a paved street with year-round accessibility, this property combines mountain living with everyday convenience.

Listing Agent

MATTHEW GRAY

COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REALTY License #10502262-SA00 Listed on: 05/08/2026

COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,280

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,425 Sq Ft Home
  • Tray Ceiling
  • High Ceiling
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Ceiling Fan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Enterprise Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number PVR-C-38

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,280

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: https://maps.app.goo.gl/YERqh7UTBJrBoxAV9
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped, Sprinkler - Auto, Sprinkler - Full
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Pine Valley Ranchos
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2249.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • General Property Info Garage Type2: Attached
  • Landscaping Sprinkler - Full: Yes
  • Air Conditioning:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Property Condition UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1176.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Insert
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Acres: 0.33
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Metal: Yes
  • Construction:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Culinary, City

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: PVR-C-38
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2280.14

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,424 $391,105 $84,700 $306,405
2023 $2,316 $391,050 $54,450 $336,600
2022 $2,299 $369,215 $51,425 $317,790
2021 $2,159 $512,600 $60,500 $452,100
2020 $2,249 $507,900 $60,000 $447,900
2019 $2,044 $452,000 $55,000 $397,000
2017 $1,792 $201,025 $0 $0
2016 $1,878 $194,150 $0 $0
2015 $1,971 $195,910 $0 $0
2014 $1,656 $166,870 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $850,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®

Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 116176

APN: 0242233

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.