48 S Washington St Unit D Denver, CO 80209
Speer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 S Washington St Unit D, Denver, CO 80209 and is currently estimated at $665,502, approximately $424 per square foot. 48 S Washington St Unit D is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Grant Beacon Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Mcchesney Jr Kenneth W and Mcchesney Mikaela
Bought by
Hutchison Heath C and Hutchison Jeannine C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Kiser Karson
Bought by
Mcchesney Kenneth W and Mitchell Mikaela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,750
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Schwartz Melissa R and Estate Of Valerie Gleason Brow
Bought by
Kiser Karson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,300
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchison Heath C | $660,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Mcchesney Kenneth W | $585,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Kiser Karson | $392,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcchesney Kenneth W | $435,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiser Karson | $402,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $45,230 | $3,480 | $3,480 |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $47,900 | $3,300 | $44,600 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $47,900 | $3,300 | $44,600 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $36,730 | $2,350 | $34,380 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $37,790 | $2,420 | $35,370 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $30,310 | $2,020 | $28,290 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $30,310 | $2,020 | $28,290 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $22,980 | $1,520 | $21,460 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $22,980 | $1,520 | $21,460 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $23,470 | $1,345 | $22,125 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $23,470 | $1,345 | $22,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map