NOT LISTED FOR SALE

48 Saddle Dr Bridgewater, MA 02324

Estimated Value: $670,000 - $705,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,604 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2025

Last sale price $660,000 $253 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,203 / mo

143 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Waterfront
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Lake View
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2025

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 4 bed 2.5 bath raised ranch is situated in a great neighborhood within walking distance to the picturesque Lake Nippenticket. Indulge in luxury with a massive primary suite that boasts a relaxing jacuzzi tub, spacious cedar closets, and a private balcony for your morning coffee. The upgraded kitchen is a chef's delight, while the beautiful fireplace adds warmth and charm. With a large backyard, you have endless possibilities for outdoor fun and entertainment. Stay comfortable year-round with the convenience of central air conditioning. The lower level offers added space for a second entertaining area, or more. Don't miss out on this perfect blend of elegance and comfort! Motivated sellers!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Balestracci

Milestone Realty, Inc. Listed on: 07/29/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Lude - Rose Mompoint

CJ Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,574

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 21,938 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Kennel
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,604 Sq Ft Home
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • 3 Cooling Zones
  • 3 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Water Heater
  • Sewer Inspection Required for Sale

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:083 L:061,933401

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,574

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Year Built: 1974

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Stone / Slate
  • Interior Amenities: Bonus Room, Media Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Living Area: 2604
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Screens
  • MAIN LO: AN4065
  • MAIN SO: NB2067

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Balcony, Rain Gutters, Storage, Screens, Kennel
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Enclosed
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Front, Lake/Pond, 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Insulated, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Inspection Required for Sale
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Oil
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 3
  • COOLING ZONES: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Public School, University
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:083 L:061,933401
  • Zoning: res
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21938
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6574

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes
  • Waterview: Lake

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2024
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-5.58%
Views
101
Current Estimated Value
$682,211

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,211
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.62%
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$390,905
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,306

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2016
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
List Price
$417,900
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,900
-10.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.32%
Original Mortgage
$367,190
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1988
Sold by
Lamson Alan
Bought by
Connolly Patrick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
10.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mompoint Louis $660,000 None Available
Miao Yu $375,000 --
Connolly Patrick $182,599 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mompoint Louis $396,000
Closed Mompoint Louis $396,000
Previous Owner Miao Yu $367,190
Previous Owner Connolly Patrick $100,000
Previous Owner Connolly Patrick $103,500
Previous Owner Connolly Patrick $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Sold $660,000 0.0% $253 / Sq Ft
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Price Changed $659,900 -2.2% $253 / Sq Ft
11/16/2024 11/16/24 Price Changed $674,900 -3.4% $259 / Sq Ft
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Price Changed $699,000 0.0% $268 / Sq Ft
10/25/2024 10/25/24 For Sale $699,000 +5.9% $268 / Sq Ft
08/24/2024 08/24/24 Off Market $660,000 -- --
08/21/2024 08/21/24 For Sale $725,000 +9.8% $278 / Sq Ft
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Off Market $660,000 -- --
07/29/2024 07/29/24 For Sale $725,000 +93.3% $278 / Sq Ft
01/31/2017 01/31/17 Sold $375,000 -6.2% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2016 12/09/16 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2016 11/21/16 Price Changed $399,900 -2.4% $140 / Sq Ft
11/10/2016 11/10/16 Price Changed $409,900 -1.9% $143 / Sq Ft
09/28/2016 09/28/16 For Sale $417,900 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,764 $571,800 $196,700 $375,100
2024 $6,574 $541,500 $187,300 $354,200
2023 $6,563 $511,100 $175,000 $336,100
2022 $6,431 $449,100 $153,600 $295,500
2021 $5,576 $385,100 $137,100 $248,000
2020 $5,506 $373,800 $131,800 $242,000
2019 $5,662 $381,800 $131,800 $250,000
2018 $5,528 $363,900 $121,900 $242,000
2017 $5,279 $338,200 $121,900 $216,300
2016 $5,046 $324,700 $119,600 $205,100
2015 $5,070 $312,200 $116,000 $196,200
2014 $4,968 $305,700 $112,600 $193,100

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73270519

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BRID-000083-000000-000061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.