Estimated Value: $589,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Samantha Dr, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $603,359, approximately $450 per square foot. 48 Samantha Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Youngerman Curtis
Bought by
Youngerman Curtis and Youngerman Judith K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Windemere Bayshore Corp
Bought by
Youngerman Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngerman Curtis | -- | -- | |
| Youngerman Curtis | $156,000 | Fidelity National |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Youngerman Curtis | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,622 | $2,875 | $300 | $2,575 |