48 Sheraton Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $420,930 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Sheraton Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $450,733, approximately $246 per square foot. 48 Sheraton Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie Day School, and Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Williams Jeremiah
Bought by
Tuttle Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle Paul A | $120,000 | Kevin Barry |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,670 | $306,500 | $63,400 | $243,100 |
| 2024 | $7,670 | $306,500 | $63,400 | $243,100 |
| 2023 | $20,080 | $306,500 | $63,400 | $243,100 |
| 2022 | $19,833 | $276,120 | $57,600 | $218,520 |
| 2021 | $17,648 | $234,000 | $57,600 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $5,716 | $218,500 | $57,600 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $5,496 | $218,500 | $57,600 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $6,481 | $206,500 | $57,600 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $6,118 | $196,000 | $57,600 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $5,110 | $186,000 | $57,600 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,000 | $61,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,000 | $61,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map