48 Spoke Dr Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Spoke Dr, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $534,214, approximately $409 per square foot. 48 Spoke Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Perry Hill School, Shelton Intermediate School, and Shelton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Voytek George
Bought by
Voytek Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1968
Bought by
Voytek George F and Voytek Elaine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voytek Gary | -- | -- | |
| Voytek Gary | -- | -- | |
| Voytek George F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Voytek George F | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Voytek George F | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $281,540 | $98,980 | $182,560 |
| 2024 | $5,400 | $281,540 | $98,980 | $182,560 |
| 2023 | $4,919 | $281,540 | $98,980 | $182,560 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $281,540 | $98,980 | $182,560 |
| 2021 | $4,582 | $207,970 | $59,220 | $148,750 |
| 2020 | $4,663 | $207,970 | $59,220 | $148,750 |
| 2019 | $4,663 | $207,970 | $59,220 | $148,750 |
| 2017 | $4,619 | $207,980 | $59,220 | $148,760 |
| 2015 | $4,899 | $222,600 | $59,220 | $163,380 |
| 2014 | $4,966 | $222,600 | $59,220 | $163,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map