Seller's Agent in 2020
Michaela Rowland
Premier Properties of Dublin LLC
(478) 697-8950
4 in this area
257 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $118,000
Cute brick home nestled in "The Friendliest Town in Georgia". 3 bedroom 1.5 bath and a beautiful backyard. Gorgeous stain glass window on the front door. Call today to set up your appointment. Appliances included. Sold AS-IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premier Properties of Dublin LLC License #375196 Listed on: 09/19/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Carol Milton
KGRACE Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Shirley | $112,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Rental Properties Llc | $32,342 | -- | |
| Richardson Tametha | -- | -- | |
| Richardson Tametha | -- | -- | |
| Paul Charles | -- | -- | |
| Victoria Randolph | $38,000 | -- | |
| Paul Rex | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Shirley | $104,340 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | Sold | $38,000 | 0.0% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2020 06/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | For Sale | $38,000 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $33,669 | $1,075 | $32,594 |
| 2024 | $950 | $22,526 | $1,075 | $21,451 |
| 2023 | $950 | $22,526 | $1,075 | $21,451 |
| 2022 | $896 | $22,526 | $1,075 | $21,451 |
| 2021 | $684 | $17,619 | $1,075 | $16,544 |
| 2020 | $545 | $17,619 | $1,075 | $16,544 |
| 2019 | $555 | $17,619 | $1,075 | $16,544 |
| 2018 | $684 | $17,619 | $1,075 | $16,544 |
| 2017 | $508 | $16,818 | $1,075 | $15,743 |
| 2016 | $653 | $16,818 | $1,075 | $15,743 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,093 | $1,075 | $18,018 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,093 | $1,075 | $18,018 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,092 | $1,075 | $18,017 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michaela Rowland
Premier Properties of Dublin LLC
(478) 697-8950
4 in this area
257 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Carol Milton
KGRACE Real Estate
Source: Dublin Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20024
APN: W17-071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.