48 Summer St Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $618,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,477
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Summer St, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $581,361, approximately $393 per square foot. 48 Summer St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Fucci Steven and Fucci Louanne
Bought by
Dasilva Walter and Dachuna Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1989
Sold by
Caporuscio Mary
Bought by
Fucci Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasilva Walter | $159,900 | -- | |
| Dasilva Walter | $159,900 | -- | |
| Fucci Steven | $150,000 | -- | |
| Fucci Steven | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fucci Steven | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Fucci Steven | $61,334 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,082 | $509,400 | $257,500 | $251,900 |
| 2024 | $5,976 | $479,600 | $229,900 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $432,700 | $205,200 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $5,368 | $390,700 | $186,200 | $204,500 |
| 2021 | $5,210 | $370,800 | $179,000 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $5,156 | $344,200 | $162,700 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $327,000 | $162,700 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $4,958 | $303,800 | $156,600 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $4,858 | $290,700 | $152,000 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $4,604 | $264,900 | $152,000 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $4,473 | $251,000 | $150,100 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map