48 Sunset Rd Fairfield, NJ 07004
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $1,466,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,015
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Sunset Rd, Fairfield, NJ 07004 and is currently estimated at $1,191,006, approximately $237 per square foot. 48 Sunset Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Adlai E Stevenson School, Churchill, and West Essex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Delorenzo Judith
Bought by
Toscano Patrick and Toscano Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,701
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$1,092,305
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toscano Patrick | $715,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toscano Patrick | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,556 | $821,900 | $372,000 | $449,900 |
| 2024 | $16,874 | $821,900 | $372,000 | $449,900 |
| 2022 | $16,463 | $821,900 | $372,000 | $449,900 |
| 2021 | $16,660 | $821,900 | $372,000 | $449,900 |
| 2020 | $15,887 | $821,900 | $372,000 | $449,900 |
| 2019 | $16,171 | $712,700 | $301,500 | $411,200 |
| 2018 | $15,580 | $712,700 | $301,500 | $411,200 |
| 2017 | $15,622 | $712,700 | $301,500 | $411,200 |
| 2016 | $15,701 | $712,700 | $301,500 | $411,200 |
| 2015 | $14,389 | $712,700 | $301,500 | $411,200 |
| 2014 | $13,940 | $712,700 | $301,500 | $411,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map