48 Surfside Dr Bridgehampton, NY 11932
Estimated Value: $6,384,000 - $13,189,198
4
Beds
4
Baths
6,021
Sq Ft
$1,573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Surfside Dr, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 and is currently estimated at $9,468,733, approximately $1,572 per square foot. 48 Surfside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bridgehampton School, The Hayground School, and Ross Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Sosnow Lawrence I and Sosnow Ellen
Bought by
Lasana Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasana Llc | -- | Titlevest Agency | |
| Sosnow Lawrence | -- | Titlevest Agency | |
| Sosnow Lawrence | -- | Titlevest Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $6,234,800 | $5,320,900 | $913,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,234,800 | $5,320,900 | $913,900 |
| 2022 | $17,429 | $6,234,800 | $5,320,900 | $913,900 |
| 2021 | $17,429 | $6,234,800 | $5,320,900 | $913,900 |
| 2020 | $22,518 | $6,234,800 | $5,320,900 | $913,900 |
| 2019 | $22,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,539,500 | $5,682,000 | $857,500 |
| 2017 | $16,809 | $4,658,100 | $3,800,600 | $857,500 |
| 2016 | $17,440 | $4,658,100 | $3,800,600 | $857,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,658,100 | $3,800,600 | $857,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,629,500 | $3,800,600 | $828,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map