Estimated Value: $442,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 SW 12th St, Dania, FL 33004 and is currently estimated at $522,960, approximately $318 per square foot. 48 SW 12th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Dania Elementary School, Olsen Middle School, and South Broward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Greenidge Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,445
Outstanding Balance
$76,387
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$446,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Racicot Jean P
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Keller David A and Keller Glenys
Bought by
Racicot Jean Paul and Bigras Joceline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Braaf Gerardus E and Braaf Soeginem
Bought by
Keller David A and Keller Glenys
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,270
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Groom Ross F and Groom Inez N
Bought by
Braaf Gerardus E and Braaf Soeginem
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
9.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenidge Maria C | $117,000 | New House Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | New House Title | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Racicot Jean Paul | $153,000 | Universal Land Title Inc | |
| Keller David A | $109,000 | -- | |
| Braaf Gerardus E | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenidge Maria C | $115,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Racicot Jean Paul | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller David A | $112,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Braaf Gerardus E | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,215 | $110,740 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $14,059 | $107,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,033 | $104,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,033 | $101,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $98,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $95,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $92,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $90,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $87,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $86,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,990 | $48,890 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map