48 Thompson Hay Path Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $773,523 - $861,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Thompson Hay Path, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $823,631, approximately $410 per square foot. 48 Thompson Hay Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Setauket Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Joel Darrell D and Joel Gretchen
Bought by
Volwerk Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,257
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$810,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volwerk Gary | $235,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volwerk Gary | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |