48 Tifft Rd North Smithfield, RI 02896
Estimated Value: $477,252 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Tifft Rd, North Smithfield, RI 02896 and is currently estimated at $520,563, approximately $377 per square foot. 48 Tifft Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Smithfield Elementary School, North Smithfield Middle School, and North Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Baillargeon and Baillargeon Baillargeon
Bought by
Baillargeon Kevin and Baillargeon Kayla R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,032
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,531
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baillargeon Kevin | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baillargeon Kevin | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baillargeon Kevin | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baillargeon Kevin | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,805 | $504,800 | $140,200 | $364,600 |
| 2024 | $5,688 | $385,100 | $117,800 | $267,300 |
| 2023 | $5,488 | $385,100 | $117,800 | $267,300 |
| 2022 | $5,357 | $385,100 | $117,800 | $267,300 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $327,900 | $96,600 | $231,300 |
| 2020 | $5,341 | $327,900 | $96,600 | $231,300 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $327,900 | $96,600 | $231,300 |
| 2018 | $4,448 | $258,000 | $100,200 | $157,800 |
| 2017 | $4,340 | $258,000 | $100,200 | $157,800 |
| 2016 | $4,221 | $258,000 | $100,200 | $157,800 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $265,900 | $96,700 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | $4,260 | $265,900 | $96,700 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map