48 View St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,685
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 View St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $498,047, approximately $295 per square foot. 48 View St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School, Mullein Hill Christian Academy, and Samuel Fuller School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Willis Rt and Willis Patricia A
Bought by
Willis Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,371 | $400,500 | $160,300 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $5,175 | $382,200 | $152,600 | $229,600 |
| 2023 | $5,040 | $353,900 | $152,600 | $201,300 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $300,800 | $132,700 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $282,100 | $122,000 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $270,400 | $122,000 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $254,100 | $122,000 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $238,000 | $110,900 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $230,900 | $106,600 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $205,600 | $97,600 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $199,400 | $97,600 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map