Seller's Agent in 2025
Wayne Newland
Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services
(740) 607-0283
197 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,488
Spring right into a new home located right in the heart of Dresden. The main floor offers a large living space and large dining area that flows right into the kitchen. There is a utility space right off the dining room with washer and dryer hook up and lots of storage. The washer room feeds rights into the garage that has lots of shelving for storage. Check out the kitchen that will come fully applianced. This home has new life proof flooring, carpet, a new bathroom, updated kitchen, and new front porch. Windows were new in 2020. This home is located just a few short minutes off SR 16 for a quick commute to Newark or Columbus. Call today to schedule your private showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: wayne_newland@hotmail.com 740-297-8689 License #2017000556 Listed on: 03/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strupe Daniel | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Strother Danielle J | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Archibald Patricia J | $86,000 | Attorney | |
| Horn Todd W | $69,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strupe Daniel | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Strother Danielle J | $106,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Archibald Patricia J | $85,746 | |
| Previous Owner | Horn Todd W | $66,025 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Sold | $210,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -2.3% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2025 03/30/25 | Price Changed | $219,900 | +109.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $105,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -3.8% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | For Sale | $238,900 | +127.5% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | Sold | $105,000 | -8.3% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | For Sale | $114,500 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $50,645 | $3,640 | $47,005 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $50,645 | $3,640 | $47,005 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $35,525 | $2,765 | $32,760 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $35,525 | $2,765 | $32,760 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $35,525 | $2,765 | $32,760 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $32,200 | $2,520 | $29,680 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $32,200 | $2,520 | $29,680 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $32,200 | $2,520 | $29,680 |
| 2017 | $952 | $22,715 | $2,520 | $20,195 |
| 2016 | $967 | $22,720 | $2,520 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $979 | $22,720 | $2,520 | $20,200 |
| 2013 | $1,076 | $22,720 | $2,520 | $20,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Wayne Newland
Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services
(740) 607-0283
197 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Austin Sampsel
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty
(740) 291-9320
72 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Betsy Skrobot
USA-1 Real Estate Corp.
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tara Rollison
Town & Country Realtors
(740) 391-1897
66 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tara Haberfield
Red 1 Realty
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5105536
APN: 33-30-12-10-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.