$950,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 4PM

48 Walbert Ln Ladera Ranch, CA 92694

Estimated payment $6,405/month

Total Views 1,550
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,801 Sq Ft
$527 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Lap Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ladera Ranch Elementary School Rated A
  • 9.4 Acre Lot
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

Beautifully updated end-unit townhome in the highly sought-after Atherton Glen community of Ladera Ranch. As the largest floor plan in the neighborhood and attached on only one side, this home offers exceptional privacy, natural light, and spacious living. Featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage, the residence blends comfort and functionality with stylish modern upgrades throughout.
The bright, open-concept floor plan creates an inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen and living spaces flow seamlessly to a private patio, perfect for relaxing outdoors and enjoying Southern California’s year-round sunshine.
Ideally located in the heart of Ladera Ranch, residents enjoy access to top-rated schools, resort-style pools, parks, hiking and biking trails, shopping, dining, and the incredible community amenities that make Ladera Ranch one of Orange County’s most desirable neighborhoods.

Listing Agent

Darla Gorton

Bullock Russell RE Services Brokerage Phone: 949-295-7590 License #01948419 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Bullock Russell RE Services

Open House Schedule

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Masonry wall
  • Density is 31-35 Units/Acre

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,801 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Tax Tract Number 16432
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93083298
  • $2,684 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 200 Units
  • Atherton Glen Association, Phone Number (949) 424-2286
  • Larmac Association, Phone Number (949) 555-5555

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

9.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$749 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Atherton Glen (ATHG)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93083298
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1801.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Ell
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 527.48
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Bathroom Features: Stone Counters, Walk-In Shower, Bathtub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, Lap
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association: Ladera Ranch
  • Amenities: Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Dog Park, Barbecue, Spa/Hot Tub, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 518.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 231.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Atherton Glen
  • Phone: 949-424-2286
  • Association Phone #2: 949-555-5555
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Gutters, Dog Park, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Sea Breeze
  • Association Management 2: LARMAC

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 31-35 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 409437.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 9.3994
  • Latitude Manual: 33.55480800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 409437.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 200
  • Number Of Units Total: 200

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Tract Number: 16432
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2684.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,073 $448,405 $161,757 $286,648
2024 $7,073 $439,613 $158,585 $281,028
2023 $6,959 $430,994 $155,476 $275,518
2022 $7,125 $422,544 $152,428 $270,116
2021 $6,982 $414,259 $149,439 $264,820
2020 $6,877 $410,012 $147,907 $262,105
2019 $6,760 $401,973 $145,007 $256,966
2018 $6,767 $394,092 $142,164 $251,928
2017 $6,720 $386,365 $139,376 $246,989
2016 $6,678 $378,790 $136,643 $242,147
2015 $6,770 $373,101 $134,591 $238,510
2014 $6,801 $365,793 $131,955 $233,838
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $950,000 -- $527 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $350,000 Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $560,000 Commonwealth Landamerica Tit
Grant Deed $370,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $262,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $410,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $268,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: OC26097183

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-832-98

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.