48 Wesleyan Rd ComMacK, NY 11725
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $938,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Wesleyan Rd, ComMacK, NY 11725 and is currently estimated at $880,862, approximately $469 per square foot. 48 Wesleyan Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Commack Middle School and Commack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Maser Kevin and Maser Brianne
Bought by
Maser Brianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Executrix Kinney Lisa Gallinat Under The
Bought by
Maser Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maser Brianne | -- | None Available | |
| Maser Kevin | $522,725 | Bryan L Salamone |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,803 | $5,750 | $300 | $5,450 |
| 2023 | $15,803 | $5,750 | $300 | $5,450 |
| 2022 | $13,930 | $5,750 | $300 | $5,450 |
| 2021 | $13,930 | $5,750 | $300 | $5,450 |
| 2020 | $15,438 | $6,290 | $300 | $5,990 |
| 2019 | $15,438 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,290 | $300 | $5,990 |
| 2017 | $14,223 | $6,290 | $300 | $5,990 |
| 2016 | $14,083 | $6,290 | $300 | $5,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,290 | $300 | $5,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,640 | $300 | $5,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map