48 Westside Blvd Burlington, CT 06013
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $296,984
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Westside Blvd, Burlington, CT 06013 and is currently estimated at $275,746, approximately $302 per square foot. 48 Westside Blvd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Lake Garda Elementary School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $147,770 | $37,870 | $109,900 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $147,770 | $37,870 | $109,900 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $104,300 | $42,140 | $62,160 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $104,300 | $42,140 | $62,160 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $104,300 | $42,140 | $62,160 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $104,300 | $42,140 | $62,160 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $104,300 | $42,140 | $62,160 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $101,360 | $42,140 | $59,220 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $101,360 | $42,140 | $59,220 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $101,360 | $42,140 | $59,220 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $101,360 | $42,140 | $59,220 |
| 2014 | $3,026 | $101,360 | $42,140 | $59,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map