48 Wingo St Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $677,971
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Wingo St, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $556,493, approximately $331 per square foot. 48 Wingo St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Buckwalter Roger J
Bought by
Christopher Robin Real Estate Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,618
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$141,875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Robin Real Estate Inc | $430,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christopher Robin Real Estate Inc | $495,000 |
Source: Public Records