48 Wright St Elkton, MI 48731
Estimated Value: $118,295 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Wright St, Elkton, MI 48731 and is currently estimated at $131,324, approximately $118 per square foot. 48 Wright St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Laker Elementary School, Laker Middle School, and Laker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $835 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $787 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $750 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $688 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $26,700 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map