48 Yale Ave Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $691,190 - $852,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Yale Ave, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $768,048, approximately $334 per square foot. 48 Yale Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Martins Manuel Jose and Martins Armanda
Bought by
Pintado Soria Diego G and Matute Zhagui Gladys
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,020
Outstanding Balance
$307,071
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$460,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Mccarthy Kevin A and Mccarthy Lynn A
Bought by
Abeijon Manuel and Abeijon Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pintado Soria Diego G | $450,000 | Record & Return Title Agency | |
| Abeijon Manuel | $181,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pintado Soria Diego G | $350,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,571 | $580,000 | $240,100 | $339,900 |
| 2024 | $18,737 | $584,500 | $113,600 | $470,900 |
| 2023 | $17,113 | $545,800 | $113,600 | $432,200 |
| 2022 | $15,709 | $467,800 | $113,600 | $354,200 |
| 2021 | $13,114 | $390,300 | $113,600 | $276,700 |
| 2020 | $15,171 | $370,600 | $113,600 | $257,000 |
| 2019 | $15,080 | $360,400 | $113,600 | $246,800 |
| 2018 | $14,769 | $350,100 | $113,600 | $236,500 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $350,100 | $113,600 | $236,500 |
| 2016 | $166,554 | $343,200 | $113,600 | $229,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,175 | $7,500 | $13,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,175 | $7,500 | $13,675 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,825 | $7,500 | $11,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map