480 Alysheba Ct Reno, NV 89521
Virginia Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $688,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Alysheba Ct, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $668,437, approximately $331 per square foot. 480 Alysheba Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Shmucher Reuven and Shmucher Emma
Bought by
Mandeville Mark Leonard and Mandeville Cindy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,067
Outstanding Balance
$264,500
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Reno Llc
Bought by
Shmucher Reuven and Shmucher Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandeville Mark Leonard | $352,000 | Western Title Co | |
| Shmucher Reuven | $343,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mandeville Mark Leonard | $334,067 | |
| Previous Owner | Shmucher Reuven | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,575 | $151,731 | $47,880 | $103,851 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $146,334 | $40,355 | $105,979 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $145,892 | $45,780 | $100,112 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $122,015 | $38,675 | $83,340 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $111,271 | $28,525 | $82,746 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $111,399 | $28,630 | $82,769 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $107,160 | $27,510 | $79,650 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $98,461 | $20,545 | $77,916 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $97,283 | $19,355 | $77,928 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $97,371 | $17,675 | $79,696 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $96,469 | $17,290 | $79,179 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $85,546 | $15,155 | $70,391 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,717 | $11,655 | $56,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map