480 Blanchard Terrace Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
699
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $274,444, approximately $392 per square foot. 480 Blanchard Terrace is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Brumaghin Roxanne
Bought by
Lucchesi Peter M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Shaw Monique
Bought by
Mayas Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Martin Gene
Bought by
Brumaghin Roxanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Amusan Oladipo
Bought by
Estrada Idania and Blanch Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,866
Interest Rate
5.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucchesi Peter M | $119,000 | Title Insurance Commitment | |
| Mayas Kimberly | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Brumaghin Roxanne | $140,000 | -- | |
| Estrada Idania | $126,175 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayas Kimberly | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Idania | $119,866 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $169,100 | $89,300 | $79,800 |
| 2024 | $4,868 | $169,100 | $89,300 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $169,100 | $89,300 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $157,500 | $85,000 | $72,500 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $132,400 | $74,800 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $4,381 | $132,400 | $74,800 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $4,284 | $127,600 | $73,100 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $117,600 | $73,500 | $44,100 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $116,000 | $72,300 | $43,700 |
| 2016 | $4,155 | $123,000 | $72,300 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | $5,485 | $156,700 | $62,300 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $5,206 | $156,700 | $62,300 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map