480 Buchanan St Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Buchanan St, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $399,531, approximately $196 per square foot. 480 Buchanan St is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Robert Stuart Junior High School, and Canyon Ridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $386,082 | $102,854 | $283,228 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $387,302 | $102,854 | $284,448 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $360,406 | $102,854 | $257,552 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $345,624 | $60,686 | $284,938 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $260,377 | $52,994 | $207,383 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $188,482 | $48,292 | $140,190 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $196,934 | $48,292 | $148,642 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $173,226 | $31,947 | $141,279 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $159,743 | $31,947 | $127,796 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $162,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $162,596 | $31,947 | $130,649 |
| 2012 | -- | $148,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map