480 Chadwick Rd Haverhill, MA 01835
Bradford Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,459 - $827,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Chadwick Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835 and is currently estimated at $775,115, approximately $273 per square foot. 480 Chadwick Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bradford Elementary School, Haverhill High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1963
Bought by
Canovitch Craig A and Canovitch Jeanne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canovitch Craig A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Canovitch Craig A | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Canovitch Craig A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,899 | $644,200 | $217,400 | $426,800 |
| 2024 | $6,435 | $604,800 | $213,800 | $391,000 |
| 2023 | $6,035 | $541,300 | $184,800 | $356,500 |
| 2022 | $5,612 | $441,200 | $163,100 | $278,100 |
| 2021 | $5,498 | $409,100 | $154,000 | $255,100 |
| 2020 | $5,470 | $402,200 | $154,000 | $248,200 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $382,300 | $134,100 | $248,200 |
| 2018 | $4,920 | $345,000 | $126,800 | $218,200 |
| 2017 | $5,076 | $338,600 | $137,700 | $200,900 |
| 2016 | $4,904 | $319,300 | $123,200 | $196,100 |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $308,400 | $112,300 | $196,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map