Estimated Value: $69,471 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Christmas Tree Rd, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $109,490. 480 Christmas Tree Rd is a home with nearby schools including Plain View Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Kolhnar Nancy J
Bought by
Kollmar Nancy J and Kollmar Russell Melisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Bought by
Kollmar Nancy Jernigan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollmar Nancy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kollmar Nancy Jernigan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $20,531 | $17,367 | $3,164 |
| 2024 | $145 | $20,531 | $17,367 | $3,164 |
| 2023 | $167 | $18,266 | $15,102 | $3,164 |
| 2022 | $167 | $18,266 | $15,102 | $3,164 |
| 2021 | $167 | $18,266 | $15,102 | $3,164 |
| 2020 | $167 | $18,266 | $15,102 | $3,164 |
| 2019 | $167 | $18,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $181 | $19,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $181 | $19,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $19,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $182 | $19,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $182 | $19,793 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map