NOT LISTED FOR SALE

480 E 37th St Hialeah, FL 33013

Estimated Value: $581,868

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,323 Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of November 2018

Fully remodeled and brand new appliances. Be the first one to enjoy this very nice house with a huge backyard. Casa completamente remodelada y nuevos electrodomésticos. Sea el primero en disfrutar de esta linda casa con un enorme patio trasero.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Fabio Rodriguez

Inactive Member License #3288771 Listed on: 09/30/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Fabio Rodriguez

Inactive Member License #3288771 Listed on: 09/30/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Fruit Trees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,323 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Range
  • Dryer

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Shed
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Hialeah 14Th Addn Subdivision
  • Laundry Facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/3/18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0431050080210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
  • Available Date: 2018-10-03
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: GPS
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1323.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0431050080210
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Fernandez Juan
Bought by
Gonzalez Jesus Isalgue and Gonzalez Maria A
Current Estimated Value
$581,868

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,407
Outstanding Balance
$311,345
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,523

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Vadi Maria D
Bought by
Fernandez Juan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Suarez Zoraida
Bought by
Vadi Maria D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Suarez Jose V
Bought by
Suarez Zoraida

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Suarez Jose R and Suarez Pupo Jose R
Bought by
Suarez Pupo Jose R and The Jose R Suarez Pupo Revocable Trust
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Jesus Isalgue $364,000 Attorney
Fernandez Juan $250,000 Attorney
Vadi Maria D $175,000 Attorney
Suarez Zoraida -- Attorney
Suarez Pupo Jose R -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Jesus Isalgue $357,407
Previous Owner Vadi Maria D $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2018 11/01/18 Rented $2,000 -4.8% --
10/02/2018 10/02/18 Under Contract -- -- --
09/29/2018 09/29/18 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,684 $507,263 -- --
2024 $6,844 $492,967 $317,763 $175,204
2023 $6,844 $342,625 $0 $0
2022 $6,115 $311,478 $0 $0
2021 $5,458 $283,162 $158,239 $124,923
2020 $4,567 $237,815 $146,804 $91,011
2019 $4,146 $214,007 $127,642 $86,365
2018 $3,569 $214,042 $127,642 $86,400
2017 $3,279 $158,579 $0 $0
2016 $2,937 $144,163 $0 $0
2015 $2,610 $131,058 $0 $0
2014 $2,206 $108,604 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10468159

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 04-3105-008-0210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.