480 E 55th St Unit 6 Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $847,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 E 55th St Unit 6, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $722,818, approximately $422 per square foot. 480 E 55th St Unit 6 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 244 Richard R Green, I.S. 285 Meyer Levin, and Ivy Hill Preparatory Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,739 | $51,540 | $16,980 | $34,560 |
| 2025 | $6,689 | $48,600 | $16,980 | $31,620 |
| 2024 | $6,689 | $43,020 | $16,980 | $26,040 |
| 2023 | $6,380 | $38,220 | $16,980 | $21,240 |
| 2022 | $5,917 | $31,260 | $16,980 | $14,280 |
| 2021 | $5,884 | $27,960 | $16,980 | $10,980 |
| 2019 | $6,472 | $32,280 | $16,980 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $5,950 | $29,186 | $14,776 | $14,410 |
| 2017 | $5,613 | $27,536 | $14,538 | $12,998 |
| 2016 | $5,505 | $27,536 | $16,034 | $11,502 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $27,326 | $16,661 | $10,665 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $25,780 | $15,187 | $10,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map