480 E 7th Ave Clifton, IL 60927
Estimated Value: $151,356 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 480 E 7th Ave, Clifton, IL 60927 and is currently estimated at $170,839. 480 E 7th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Chebanse Elementary School, John L. Nash Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Prairie Jason M and Prairie Heather M
Bought by
Clark Joseph M and Clark Dianna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,029
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,810
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Joseph M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Joseph M | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,113 | $45,700 | $6,940 | $38,760 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $40,620 | $6,170 | $34,450 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $39,820 | $6,050 | $33,770 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $36,830 | $5,590 | $31,240 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $31,580 | $4,790 | $26,790 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $30,540 | $4,630 | $25,910 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $29,740 | $4,510 | $25,230 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $29,218 | $4,430 | $24,788 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $34,160 | $4,430 | $29,730 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $33,730 | $4,370 | $29,360 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $33,120 | $4,290 | $28,830 |
| 2013 | $2,337 | $34,580 | $4,480 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map