Seller's Agent in 2025
Bentley Bush
Bush Realty
(502) 593-5086
275 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,887
This spacious brick home offers the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and convenient access to city amenities. With 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, it's ideal for families or anyone seeking room to grow. The partially finished basement features a recreation space and kitchenette, offering endless opportunity. Enjoy the peace and privacy of a home just outside the city limits on 3 acres +/-. Don't miss the opportunity to make this versatile property your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bush Realty Brokerage Phone: 502-593-5086 License #182019 Listed on: 09/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Outside Agent
Outside Sales
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Trace | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Towles Bradley | $84,500 | -- | |
| Towles Bradley S | $138,607 | None Available | |
| Towles Don | $106,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Trace | $260,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Towles Bradley | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Towles Bradley | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Towles Bradley S | $219,193 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $255,000 | -1.9% | -- |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -5.5% | -- |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -6.8% | -- |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $294,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $138,600 | $15,000 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $138,600 | $15,000 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $167 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $106,900 | $10,000 | $96,900 |
| 2013 | $1,139 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,139 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bentley Bush
Bush Realty
(502) 593-5086
275 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Seth Bush
Bush Realty
(502) 750-0529
64 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Outside Agent
Outside Sales
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 636423
APN: 061-20-00-075.33
Ask me questions while you tour the home.