480 E Hereford St Gladstone, OR 97027
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 E Hereford St, Gladstone, OR 97027 and is currently estimated at $478,228, approximately $332 per square foot. 480 E Hereford St is a home with nearby schools including John Wetten Elementary School, Walter L Kraxberger Middle School, and Gladstone High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $225,317 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,414 | $218,755 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $212,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,105 | $206,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $200,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $194,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $188,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $183,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $177,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $172,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,335 | $167,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,245 | $162,777 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map