Estimated Value: $195,000 - $285,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 E Tuttle Rd, Ionia, MI 48846 and is currently estimated at $253,904, approximately $244 per square foot. 480 E Tuttle Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ionia High School and Saints Peter and Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Ritenburg Thomas W and Ritenburg Jewell
Bought by
Ritenburg Jewell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritenburg Jewell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $92,100 | $16,300 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $7 | $92,100 | $16,300 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $661 | $81,200 | $15,700 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $630 | $81,200 | $15,700 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $74,000 | $15,100 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $604 | $74,000 | $15,100 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $563 | $69,100 | $13,700 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $60,900 | $13,700 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $568 | $60,900 | $13,700 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $563 | $58,000 | $12,300 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,000 | $12,300 | $45,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,900 | $12,300 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map