480 E Washington Ave Bridgeport, CT 06608
East Side Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,123 - $641,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
5,068
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 E Washington Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06608 and is currently estimated at $513,781, approximately $101 per square foot. 480 E Washington Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Waltersville School, Harding High School, and Capital Prep Harbor Upper School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
East Side Properties
Bought by
Washington Park Assoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Security Natl Ptnrs
Bought by
East Side Prop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1989
Sold by
Hoefle Richard
Bought by
Ryffel Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Park Assoc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Washington Park Assoc | $25,000 | -- | |
| East Side Prop | $19,000 | -- | |
| East Side Prop | $19,000 | -- | |
| Ryffel Robert | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ryffel Robert | $157,000 | |
| Open | Ryffel Robert | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Ryffel Robert | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,036 | $184,943 | $31,667 | $153,276 |
| 2024 | $8,036 | $184,943 | $31,667 | $153,276 |
| 2023 | $8,036 | $184,943 | $31,667 | $153,276 |
| 2022 | $8,036 | $184,943 | $31,667 | $153,276 |
| 2021 | $10,574 | $243,357 | $31,667 | $211,690 |
| 2020 | $9,077 | $168,130 | $7,490 | $160,640 |
| 2019 | $9,077 | $168,130 | $7,490 | $160,640 |
| 2018 | $9,141 | $168,130 | $7,490 | $160,640 |
| 2017 | $9,141 | $168,130 | $7,490 | $160,640 |
| 2016 | $9,141 | $168,130 | $7,490 | $160,640 |
| 2015 | $8,497 | $201,350 | $14,510 | $186,840 |
| 2014 | $8,497 | $201,350 | $14,510 | $186,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map