480 Jasmine Dr Madison, AL 35757
Monrovia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $529,139
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Jasmine Dr, Madison, AL 35757 and is currently estimated at $497,785, approximately $156 per square foot. 480 Jasmine Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Monrovia Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Jeff Benton Homes Inc
Bought by
Livaudais Michael S and Livaudais Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,049
Outstanding Balance
$183,608
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,177
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livaudais Michael S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Livaudais Michael S | $267,049 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $51,280 | $9,420 | $41,860 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $47,940 | $9,500 | $38,440 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $46,240 | $9,500 | $36,740 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $39,680 | $7,000 | $32,680 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $36,680 | $4,000 | $32,680 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $33,150 | $4,000 | $29,150 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $32,140 | $4,000 | $28,140 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $29,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map