480 Main Ave Wynantskill, NY 12198
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Main Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198 and is currently estimated at $279,994, approximately $160 per square foot. 480 Main Ave is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Gardner Dickinson School, St Jude The Apostle School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,000 | $6,900 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map