480 McCaslin Rd New Castle, PA 16101
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 McCaslin Rd, New Castle, PA 16101 and is currently estimated at $432,057, approximately $146 per square foot. 480 McCaslin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Mcmichael James F and Mcmichael Diane L
Bought by
Orres Matthew G and Orres Jamie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orres Matthew G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,844 | $197,600 | $18,400 | $179,200 |
| 2025 | $4,844 | $197,600 | $18,400 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $4,636 | $197,600 | $18,400 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $423 | $18,400 | $18,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $423 | $18,400 | $18,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $460 | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $460 | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $440 | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $405 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $383 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $142 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $142 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $142 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map