480 Mohawk St Lewiston, NY 14092
Estimated Value: $272,119 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Mohawk St, Lewiston, NY 14092 and is currently estimated at $289,280, approximately $181 per square foot. 480 Mohawk St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Primary Education Center, Intermediate Education Center, and Lewiston Porter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Brown Theresa M
Bought by
Brown William S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Brown William S
Bought by
Brown William S and Brown Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,986
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Barr Roger B
Bought by
Brown William S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Cracknell Adele R
Bought by
Barr Roger B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown William S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown William S | -- | None Available | |
| Brown William S | $82,000 | Robert Koryl | |
| Barr Roger B | $85,420 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown William S | $112,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,674 | $97,800 | $15,500 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $4,674 | $97,800 | $15,500 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $97,800 | $15,500 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $97,800 | $15,500 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $4,535 | $97,800 | $15,500 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $97,800 | $15,500 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $97,800 | $15,500 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $3,795 | $97,800 | $15,500 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $97,800 | $15,500 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $97,800 | $15,500 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,800 | $15,500 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,800 | $15,500 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map