NOT LISTED FOR SALE

480 N Henrie Rd Moapa, NV 89025

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $308,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,092 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2014

Last sale price $79,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 199% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,313 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Mack Lyon Middle School Rated 9+
  • Patio
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2014

GREAT 3 BED ROOM 1 BATH SINGLE STORY HOME ON .69 ACRE IN MOAPA VALLEY* FRESHLY PAINTED W/2-TONE PAINT THRU-OUT* NEW WARM COLOR CARPET IN BED ROOMS* ALL OTHER AREAS ARE TILE* ENJOY THE GARDEN AREA AND ROOM FOR YOUR HOBBIES, TOYS & IMAGINATION* SHOW AND SELL

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Van Elsis

Redfin License #S.0034170 Listed on: 11/03/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Clea Whitney

Clea's Moapa Valley Realty LLC License #B.0145120

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $484

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Desert Landscape
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$484

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Directions: FROM I-15 N, EXIT HWY 168, R-HENRIE RD
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1092.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Asphalt, Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Radiator(s)
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Septic Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Perkins, Ute,Perkins, Ute
  • High School: Moapa Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lyon

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30056.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Horses Permitted,Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 484.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2013
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Haddad Iyad and Bowler Joseph L
Bought by
Cortez Joel Peter and Warren Cortez Jeanneth Dyguazo
Seller's Agent
Cheryl Van Elsis
Redfin
Buyer's Agent
Clea Whitney
Clea's Moapa Valley Realty LLC
List Price
$79,000
Sold Price
$79,000
Current Estimated Value
$236,257

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$157,257
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.31%
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,773
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$177,484

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Service And Escrow Com
Bought by
North Henrie Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cortez Joel Peter $79,000 Fidelity National Title
North Henrie Trust $18,801 Title Service And Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cortez Joel Peter $79,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/23/2014 01/23/14 Sold $79,000 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft
12/24/2013 12/24/13 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2013 11/03/13 For Sale $79,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $635 $37,494 $10,364 $27,130
2025 $618 $37,981 $10,364 $27,617
2024 $600 $37,981 $10,364 $27,617
2023 $600 $34,916 $8,575 $26,341
2022 $583 $30,337 $6,125 $24,212
2021 $567 $27,676 $4,435 $23,241
2020 $527 $27,326 $4,043 $23,283
2019 $512 $27,115 $4,043 $23,072
2018 $497 $25,939 $3,675 $22,264
2017 $689 $26,339 $3,675 $22,664
2016 $494 $26,792 $3,675 $23,117
2015 $493 $17,388 $3,675 $13,713
2014 $479 $17,595 $3,675 $13,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1397437

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 031-27-601-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.