480 North St Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $558,119
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 North St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $546,280, approximately $342 per square foot. 480 North St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Lang Jonathan S and Lang Clayton M
Bought by
Jean Herta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,927
Outstanding Balance
$151,552
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$394,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Lang Carleton and Lang Meredith M
Bought by
Lang Meredith M and Lang Jonathan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Herta | $235,000 | -- | |
| Lang Meredith M | -- | -- | |
| Lang Carleton M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jean Herta | $223,927 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 | $461,100 | $229,900 | $231,200 |
| 2024 | $5,180 | $452,400 | $225,500 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $412,700 | $204,900 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $375,600 | $170,700 | $204,900 |
| 2021 | $4,786 | $323,800 | $142,300 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $4,825 | $323,600 | $142,300 | $181,300 |
| 2019 | $4,588 | $306,300 | $135,600 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $277,400 | $123,200 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $4,225 | $261,100 | $117,400 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $4,064 | $233,700 | $106,700 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $3,877 | $214,200 | $101,600 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map