480 Oak Ave Middleton, ID 83644
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Oak Ave, Middleton, ID 83644 and is currently estimated at $376,814, approximately $301 per square foot. 480 Oak Ave is a home with nearby schools including Middleton Heights Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $376,400 | $117,300 | $259,100 |
| 2024 | $597 | $366,000 | $110,000 | $256,000 |
| 2023 | $346 | $361,100 | $110,000 | $251,100 |
| 2022 | $930 | $380,800 | $117,300 | $263,500 |
| 2021 | $819 | $275,500 | $61,500 | $214,000 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $223,000 | $47,700 | $175,300 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $195,800 | $41,000 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $943 | $97,300 | $22,000 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map