480 Possum Track Rd Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $290,336
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Possum Track Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $247,084, approximately $137 per square foot. 480 Possum Track Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Bought by
Clark Alton Dumay and Clark Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Alton Dumay | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $278,097 | $28,333 | $249,764 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $120,442 | $26,880 | $93,562 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $120,442 | $26,880 | $93,562 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $120,442 | $26,880 | $93,562 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $120,442 | $26,880 | $93,562 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $120,442 | $26,880 | $93,562 |
| 2019 | $154 | $120,442 | $26,880 | $93,562 |
| 2018 | $154 | $120,442 | $26,880 | $93,562 |
| 2017 | $139 | $106,434 | $26,880 | $79,554 |
| 2016 | -- | $106,434 | $26,880 | $79,554 |
| 2015 | $719 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $719 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,434 | $26,880 | $79,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map