480 Silver Bridle Ct Reno, NV 89521
Virginia Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Silver Bridle Ct, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $628,709, approximately $399 per square foot. 480 Silver Bridle Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Lirag Venilo L and Lirag Nenita I
Bought by
Ella Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Lirag Venilo L and Lirag Nenita I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,674
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Cunningham Christopher M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Argent Mortgage Securities Inc Asset Bac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Reno Llc
Bought by
Cunningham Christopher M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,565
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ella Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lirag Venilo L | $280,000 | First American Title Reno | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $318,320 | Accommodation | |
| Cunningham Christopher M | $369,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lirag Venilo L | $275,674 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Christopher M | $295,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,187 | $132,390 | $47,880 | $84,510 |
| 2025 | $2,843 | $133,841 | $47,880 | $85,961 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $126,653 | $40,355 | $86,298 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $127,224 | $45,780 | $81,444 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $106,646 | $38,675 | $67,971 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $96,018 | $28,525 | $67,493 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $96,151 | $28,630 | $67,521 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $92,779 | $27,510 | $65,269 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $84,229 | $20,545 | $63,684 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $83,057 | $19,355 | $63,702 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $82,895 | $17,675 | $65,220 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $82,026 | $17,290 | $64,736 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $72,721 | $15,155 | $57,566 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,528 | $11,655 | $45,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map